Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden

Main amenities

  • 46 m²

Location

    Featuring private car parking, Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff is located in the Cardiff Outskirts district and 6 km from such cultural tourist attractions as the National Museum Cardiff.

    Peterstone Lakes Golf Club is 25 minutes' walk away, while the Local Art & Crafts Market is a 10-minute ride from this 2-bedroom villa. Guests will enjoy proximity to educational attractions like the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama, which is 7 km away. Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden provides easy access to natural wonders such as Cefn Mably Farm Animal Park (3.6 km) and Cefn Onn Park (2.6 km).

    This Cardiff property has a view of the garden.

    Fintans Fish & Chip Co treats guests with British dishes right around the corner from Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden. The holiday home is located merely a 10-minute walk from Park and Ride bus stop and a 10-minute drive from Cathays train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff

    This Cardiff property has a view of the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Exterior photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Room photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Room photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Kitchen photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Kitchen photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Macro Details photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Interior photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Room photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Kitchen photo Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff Kitchen photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 46 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, a full kitchen is available.
    • Is the villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to the villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden?
      Yes, you can relax in a public hot tub at Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden?
      Guests staying at Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden can explore Cefn Mably Farm Animal Park (3.3 km), the Gothic Cardiff Castle (7 km), and Local art & crafts (4.3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Stylish 3-Bed Family Pet-Friendly Home With Garden Cardiff